Kawan bergosip

Wednesday, December 31, 2014

31.12.14


"The past beats inside me like my second heart"

Its been too long already but it keeps pooping in my head..I should have left it behind but I cant. Well..I guess this time I should really wrap it and keep it tight. 

Thank you 2014 for the love that you give me..even there are many unfortunate things happen in our country but still..I am blessed for everything that happen to me this year.

This year I am engaged with my man and im so grateful for that. Im looking forward to change my status next year oyeah!!!


So guys! 
Happy new year 2015!!!

Thank you for faithfully read my blog muaxxx!!



dun forget leave ur comment =)

www.tips-fb.com

Thursday, November 6, 2014

Her wedding journal # 1


“A great marriage is not when the ‘perfect couple’ comes together. It is when an imperfect couple learns to enjoy their differences.”

30 October 2014

Me and le garamol attend our pre-marital counselling. The counselor was Pr. Hamir and the session take about 2 hours. To start of, we were given a list of question..just a simple question about our relationship..well, rasa macam exam pula sebab x buli meniru wakaka....It was fun! we enjoy the session and learn so much from the counselor. 

“You don’t marry one person; you marry three: the person you think they are, the person they are, and the person they are going to become as a result of being married to you.”

31 October 2014

Today is garamol's birthday plus our second day of pre-marital course. The speaker was Rev Ebin,and this time its more complicated than the counselling session. Same like the previous day, we were given a bunch of question which cover a few topic such as family background, financial, health and most awkward topic sex! hahahahaha..adoyai!!semua soalan dia membunuh o!haha..from the question given we were able to point our pro and contra in our relationship. Main tendang-tendang kaki (if you know what i mean)lagi kami sebab sentap ni hahaha

Anyway,Thank you God because everything went smooth. Finally,boleh menarik nafas lega sebab satu sudah selesai ekekeke..(padahal ada assignment lagi pun,malas buat..ngeh..)

So kawan-kawan, doakan si goroyen & garamol agar apa yang kami rancangkan berjalan dengan lancar.Amen...God bless you all.


“Don’t compare your love story to those you watch in movies. They’re written by screenwriters, yours is written by God.”



dun forget leave ur comment =)

www.tips-fb.com

Saturday, September 27, 2014

The one


"When you make room in your life to let strangers in, you make room in your life for the great adventure of people and of friendship"

I really love this quote..sometime stranger can be so important to you. When i met him,i never expect that he will be the one that will complete me..well,of course for that i need to make a super duper tough decision..but i guess,i made a right one. Since i let him in my life, my life turn 360! everyday is an adventure..so exciting and daring!i feel living my life to the fullest and enjoying every second of it! hahaha..


yup!i want us to be like grandpa and grandma..i want us to grow old together. I know we may face a monster along the way but i know we cant make it!hee..i will turn into black widow and you can turn into groot hahahaha..(mengarut sudah)

So,dear fiance,if u read this..Happy 6th month engagement anniversary!!
looking forward for our coming beautiful days of our wedding kihoii!!
and.............please buy me a concealer kbaii^_^

p/s Happy Sabbath

Thank you for reading
muaxx


dun forget leave ur comment =)

www.tips-fb.com

Monday, July 7, 2014

My 'W' journey ♥♥


Hi guys!
We already set a date for our wedding yay!
but hey!now i start feel the pressure and having this weird feeling in my stomach gosh!!!you know..macam ada cacing geli-geli dalam perut haha..


Now i know how it feels to plan,save money  and bla..bla..patut pun kawan-kawan sa kawin pandai ada jerawat ekeke..^_^

So many things need to be done..tapi satu pun belum kami buat lagi haha..so clever huh!
i know it's not gonna be easy but like everyone say..


*finger crossed*

tq for reading
muaxxxx


dun forget leave ur comment =)

www.tips-fb.com

Tuesday, June 17, 2014

Too many choices


Hello guys!

Lately i've been actively doing a research about wedding and so on..
OMG!i can't believe that sooner or later i'll change my status to 'married' hoho!!
hem!hem!

One of my main concern is to do a pre-wedding photoshoot.
Most of my friend use a bridal to do their pre-wed but i don't know..i want to do something else..
i just don't know...huhu
So guys!please help me to make a decision..

Okay,here are some ideas:

Beach
sambil berlari-lari anak dan berguling di pasir wakaka


Bridal
tak perlu risau tentang apa-apa..
just posing ja..


Casual
relax dan ikut suka hati ja..


Picnic
bawa tikar sambil ketawa-ketawa di taman hahaha

or begini ja la hehehe..JIMAT!!(ambil gambar sendiri haha)


i am super duper excited!
can't wait to do a pre-wed photoshoot..
barulah ada feeling mo kawin,
 x gitu???


p/s laaaama lagi pun mo kawin..mengada ja kbaii..

thank you for reading
muaxxx




dun forget leave ur comment =)

www.tips-fb.com

Monday, May 26, 2014

i am thankful



I am thankful to God for giving me such a good family,friends and people around me^_^

I am thankful to God for giving me someone that accept me for who i am and loves me unconditionally.

I am thankful to God for giving me a chance to have them in my life..

I am thankful of every moment of my life...

so,what are you thankful for??



dun forget leave ur comment =)

www.tips-fb.com

Wednesday, May 21, 2014

Too Much Information


Oh hello people!
Its been an ages sampai berkulat suda ini blog haha..
Alright!many interesting things happen when i'm away from this blog..well as u guys know,MAY is a FESTIVE month yay!!!KAAMATAN,food and UNDUKs are everywhere.
Speaking of UNDUK NGADAU (beauty pageant), i am super duper proud to my enten SHERY coz menang tempat ke-5 kaamatan KB baru-baru ini.Consider this is her first time,well..not bad enten!!!u roxx the stage with ur pepatah wakakaka..^_^



 ewahhh lenggang..


so pretty right!!siapa berminat bole ambil borang ekeke

NEXT!
actually for this entry i want to do a tag which is a 
TMI a.k.a TOO MUCH INFORMATION TAG!
There will be a 50 questions and i will answer all of it hehe so excited!!
Lets get it started!

1. What are you wearing? I'm wearing a black and white t-shirt from brand outlet.man..i love shopping there!
2. Ever been in love? Yes!of course!
3. Ever had a terrible breakup? ahhh...i guess yeah...
4. How tall are you? 149cm..err..150cm..
5. How much do you weigh? 47 kg hell yeah!

6. Any tattoos? Nope!
7. Any piercings? None,
8. OTP (One True Pairing: what's your favorite fictional couple)? gwen and spiderman!!gosh!sweet couple ever!!
9. Favourite show? running man,WGM...
10. Favourite bands? maroon 5..oh my adam levine so hot!!
11. Something you miss? my highschool friends =)
12. Favourite song? At this moment: counting star yeah!
13. How old are you? 23yrs but im turning to 24 this 15/7
14. Zodiac sign? Cancer baby!
15. Quality you look for in a partner? I like guys with a good sense of humor and sporting.
16: Favourite Quote? "happiness is understanding yourself" i dont know..but i love this quote.

17: Favourite actor? Channing tatum ooo..oo..melt..
18: Favourite color? yellow,pastel colors and blue.
19: Loud music or soft? depends on my mood.
20: Where do you go when you're sad? at my room playing with my babies..
21: How long does it take you to shower? 10 minutes!
22: How long does it take you to get ready in the morning? 30 to 1 hr..fine kalau am shift i memang selalu lambat haha
23: Ever been in a physical fight? Nope!
24: Turn on? sexy abs hehehe =P
25: Turn off? lelaki perasan bagus!!!bluekkk!
26: The reason I joined Youtube? i love utube!!
27: Fears? creatures with many feet and no feet!
28: Last thing that made you cry? i miss my fiance..he's on outstation huk3
29: Last time you said you loved someone? just now to my fiance via phone wee!!
30: Meaning behind your Youtube/Blogging Name? goroyen is my nickname haha.
31: Last book you read? is magazine considered as a book??.
32: The book you're currently reading? None!
33: Last show you watched? running man ep 195 funny!!!!
34: Last person you talked to?my mother..she asked me to give my babies food..lolol!!
35: The relationship between you and the person you last texted? garamol..he's my beloved fiance!and i love him so damn much!!
36: Favourite food? korean food!!
37: Place you want to visit? korea,korea and korea!!!
38: Last place you were? toilet hahahha
39: Do you have a crush? At this moment, i'm having a crush with my fiance eceh eceh
40: Last time you kissed someone? oppss its a secret hik3

41: Last time you were insulted? i can't remember..
42: Favourite flavour of sweet? chocolate yummy!
43: What instruments do you play? None!
44: Favourite piece of jewellery? i'm not a jewellery fanz.oh!i love my engagement ring of coz!
45: Last sport you played? hahahahaha...i hate sports!!but i try to love them..hey!i baru ikut marathon 10 km tau!surprisingly,i made it haha =D
46: Last song you sang? All of me by john legend..such a beautiful song!!
47: Favourite chat up line? "hi..mind to intro??"
48: Have you ever used it? nope!!if someone use that line to me..reject STAT!
49: Last time you hung out with anyone? 3 days ago with my fiance uhuk3..
50: Who should answer these questions next?
yup! i tag all of u my dear reader..feel free to answer and let me know..saya pun maw baca okay!

Thank you for reading muaxxx!!


dun forget leave ur comment =)

www.tips-fb.com

Saturday, April 19, 2014

Wonderful day


(this post supposed to be release on last MONDAY)

Halo halo halo!!
It's been a long time i didn't post anything here..jahat ok!

Oleh kerana me and garamol cuti hari ni,so we decide to take our babies to clinic and grooming yay!!
Its fun to have a partner that have same interest with you..yala..ada orang yang x suka haiwan kan hee..^_^

We went to Pet's zone at beverly hills. The service..quite okay and cheap!they just charge me  Rm 90 for three person..wakakaka kata ganti nama yang sangat fail!

After that we went to SAMC for vaccination.Gosh!i love this clinic..the best vet in KK!misi dan dokternya sangat bagus sekali ya..service pun tip top!sangat puas hati!




 Sempat juga menyinggah di CUPCAKE CHIC branch KKIA untuk beli macaroon and cupcake.





Honestly,dalam 8 ketul cupcake tu..1 ja sa makan yang RED VELVET..why??maybe sa x suka cream dia yang macam berpasir..baiklah!so frustrating! but the macaroon are nice!not too sweet..just nice..

Alright!hope you guys have a great weekend!
majulah sukan tuk negara kbaiii...^_^

-tq for readding-







dun forget leave ur comment =)

www.tips-fb.com

Monday, March 24, 2014

23/3/14


"So it’s not gonna be easy.
 It’s gonna be really hard.
 We’re gonna have to work at this every day, but I want to do that because I want you. I want all of you, forever, you and me, 
every day…"
 – Ryan Gosling, The Notebook


Dear readers,
 i am so happy to announce that me and le garamol are officially engaged 
on 23rd of March 2014!!!

Hugs and kisses to those who attending our engagement party,my lovely cousins,friends and family^_^

Special thanks to my BFF Thien wan lei and Rinna for being a good P.A ekeke..and of course this one also goes to Shery,Osheeta,Linda,Elly,Melvin,Cano,Kelvin,
Diflix and Jefren...we love u all!!!

Please pray for our happiness
and
God bless u all^_^


yeah!yeah!tunang sudah!!!hahahah!!
from now on i should call him my fiance muahahahha...sooo awkward kbaii... 


much love from us...
-goroyen&garamol-



dun forget leave ur comment =)

www.tips-fb.com

Friday, March 21, 2014

finger cross



'We are, 
each of us angels with only one wing
 and we can only fly by embracing one another'

and

'when you realize you want to spend the rest of your life with somebody,you want the rest of your life to start as soon as possible'


can you guys guess??heee

-tq for reading and Happy Sabbath-



dun forget leave ur comment =)

www.tips-fb.com

Tuesday, March 11, 2014

Hello korea 2014-Jeju day 1


Hello people!
bersambung dari post sebelum ini..jum kita tengok apa yang best di JEJU wee!!

Day 1-Yongduam, Love bridge & Jeju Love Land




Love bridge

Tempat ni bersebelahan saja dengan Yongduam. Jalan kaki pun boleh..fuh!tempat ni memang super cantik!jakun jugalah sikit hahaha..









Yongduam

Tempat ni dikatakan menyerupai seekor naga..emm..history?sila google kekeke..



see?macam kepala naga kan..

di jeju..batu-batu macam ni banyak dijual..macam penjaga rumah kenen..

oya!limau Jeju juga dijual merata tempat...memang manis la!




i miss Odeng huhu..


Jeju Love Land

Warning:picture rated 18sx
Transport:Taxi senang hahaha..

welcome!






amboiii!!!pervert!






wakakakaa big penis!





hahaaha..no komen..but it taste yummy!

i love u!!

Alright..next post would be my second day at JEJU.I will cover more on the west side of Jeju..so stay tune guys!

p/s can't wait for 23rd March!!wuhuu!!
    #pray for MH370

-Tq for reading-


dun forget leave ur comment =)

www.tips-fb.com