Kawan bergosip

Thursday, August 29, 2013

MIVVA beauty box August edition


Hello guys!
I received my beauty box actually early of this month but you know 
i kind of malassss to make a review hihi..sorry..
but still i am super excited to show you guys what are MIVVA offer me this month...weee!!

Here we go!!

Jajang..love the color of this box black and white bebeh!


Theme of this month is FLOWER.



Guys!!check this out!bundle of beauty products!


Tsubaki Damage Care Shampoo and Conditioner 40 ml
price: Rm 16.90 for 220ml / Rm 33.90 for 550ml


I-Gel Aire Refreshing Drops 10ml
price: Rm18.80(WM) for 10ml / Rm 19.80(EM) for 10ml

This one suitable for all contact lens wearers.
 Since i'm not wearing it then i will give this one to my bestie SHERY hee..
yup bebeh!i'm gonna give u a present along with your jacket as well miahaha..


Dermedex Refining Cream 2 Challenge Pack
price: Rm 30 for refining cream 2 challenge pack
(Biotox cleanser 10g + Refining cream 2 5g)
Rm 165 for refining cream 2  for 30 ml
Rm 120 for Biotox Cleanser for 50ml

This one to achieve clearer and acne free skin within 3 days.REALLY????
definitely gonna try this!


Di Palomo Orange Blossom with Wild Honey & Olive Hand & Nail Cream
price: RM 59 for 75ml

emm..it smells nice though! I love it!


Shills Rose Essential Hyadrating Skin Care Set
price: Rm 237 for 3 items

These are travel pack..so it comes with small size.


F Cup Cookies.
price: Rm 78.90 for 14 sticks.

So,it means 1 stick=RM 5.6????
OMG!!!very expensive!compared to the size + taste,i'm not gonna buy it hahaha..
but TQ MIVVA for giving me chance to try it hehe..



Village Garden Freshner

Smells good too!gonna put it in my closet heeee..


tons of pamplet lalala...


alright! guys if any of you interested in this beauty box
just log on to mivva.com to purchase.

till then..take care ^__^

TQ for reading
muaxxxx



dun forget leave ur comment =)

www.tips-fb.com

Sunday, August 25, 2013

The most foolish traveler


Hello there.
I've just finished watch my favorite anime ever 'FRUIT BASKET' yeah..beside paradise kiss,nodame cantabile etc..heh..and there is one part of this movie where Momiji told Tohru a story about 'THE MOST FOOLISH TRAVELER'

Here are the story..


Once upon a time, there was this foolish traveler who had gone on a journey.Why was he foolish? Well, because he was fooled by everyone he'd met. Everywhere he went 
people made up all kinds of sad stories to tell him, and the traveler fell for every one of them. Pretty soon his money, his clothes, even his shoes have been cheated away from him,
but the foolish traveler was always glad to help and he always told people the same thing.."I wish you happiness" but by this point, the traveler was completely naked and 
nothing left to cover himself he decided to leave the main road and travel through the dense forest where no one can see him. But soon he was discovered by the goblins that 
lived in the woods. The goblins wanted to eat the traveler's body! So they begged and pleaded and used kind words to try and trick him. Of course, the traveler was fooled. First he let the goblins eat one of his legs, then arm, then more and more. After it was over all the traveler had left was his head. He'd even given his eyes away to the last of the goblins.


 And as the last goblin was eating the traveler's eyes, he turned and said, "Thank you, traveler. In return I leave you this present" All the goblin left was this piece of paper with the word FOOL written on it. The traveler couldn't see it, he didn't know what it was. Even so, tears began to float out of his face. "Thank you," he said, "This is the first present anyone's
 ever given me, I'm so happy!" Even without his eyes, he cried with tears of joy. Then, the traveler died, the smile still on his face.. -the end- (FB ep 11)


Well to be honest at first i really think that the traveler is really stupid.You know..giving everyone that his own and left himself nothing was pretty dramatic plus extremely stupid.
Then i realize that,the traveler just doing something to make others happy without expecting any returns..by giving to other people certainly bring a joy to him.
(still,i feel sorry for the traveler..)

Seeing my life,i could be so selfish sometime. I will do anything for the sake of my happiness and ended up hurting people around me..huhu i am not that noble..

I definitely learn something from this anime..and i wonder,how is it feels to be LOVED by two handsome guy at the same time kyaaa!!!!*wink*wink*
baru VERANGAN already makes me excited haha stop it goroyen!!

So guys,what do you think?
do you think that the traveler is a fool?


p/s Yuki,Kyo pleaseeeee marry me!!!=_=


tq for reading
muaxxxxx




dun forget leave ur comment =)

www.tips-fb.com

Tuesday, August 20, 2013

Goroyen conquering Mount Kinabalu part 2(last)


Holla!!
bersambung dari post yang sebelumnya..
lepas makan malam..kami pun bersiap untuk tidur..x mampu nak mandi haha
super sejuk!!!
before tidur,saya makan dulu painkiller dan sapu minyak yu yee di kaki haha..
kring!kring!
alarm berbunyi pukul 1 pagi..
fulamak!!!paling sajuk!macam tak maw bangun ja o tapi terpaksa bangun untuk sambung naik ke puncak.
Selepas bersiap,kami sarapan dulu..yala..untuk tenaga mo jalan kan haha..

jum!naik ke puncak!

muka lepas bangun..semangat mo naik ke puncak!

me and garamol sempat minta puji..

yang lampu2 tu pemandangan di bawah gunung..emm ranau kali haha

ini muka panat lepas naik tali...gila!rupanya tinggi pula tempat ni..
insaf saya sekejap huhu

aww!!!sangat cantik okay!!

puncak apa entah..

yay!goroyen dengan gambar RM 1 haha

penat..

baiklah...tak pandai sampai-sampai ni..macam sampai..rupanya jauh lagi..

setelah berhempas pulas,kuak dada,kuak kupu2,semua gaya sa buat
finally i made it!! yay!!!!!!
padahal kena tarik lagi ba oleh guide wakakaka..

saya mo menari gangnam tapi berjurut orang maw bergambar..so..posing ja la haha

me and garamol made it!!yahuuuuu!!!

macam muka gobuk kan..

masa ni kabus maw naik da..so cepat-cepat kami turun..

garamol and goroyen <3 nbsp="">

muka kepenatan..anduh..siann..

miahahaha...sempat lagi..

checkpoint..sayat-sayat =)

Waktu turun tak mampu mengambil gambar lagi...super duper penat!
yang saya ingat maw balik and tidur ja haha..

I wanna say Thank you to my Mr.Garamol..without him i will never make it through.
Dia memastikan saya sentiasa berada dalam keadaan baik,memberi kata-kata semangat semasa saya betul-betul maw give up huhu..
Ada satu ketika tu semasa maw turun ke TIMPOHON, saya betul-betul tak larat and hampir menangis 
sebab sakit kaki..but he comfort me and support me..huhu
GARAMOL I LOVE YOU!!!!!

Next time kita naik lagi okay!
pleaseeelah....NEVER!!hahaha..

This is our biggest achievement so far kenen..
so me and garamol celebrate it
with fulling our stomach hah!puas hati!

Location: Supul Korean Restaurant
@ City Mall




side dish



korean tea

Bibimbap

BBQ chicken

Bulgogi my faveritooo!!

Oh my..lepas naik gunung..i've got this 
severe bodyache..berdiri x mampu,jalan x mampu..hanya mampu terbaring ja huhu..
but u know painkiller save me..haha.

Overall,sangat puas hati la!
salah satu impian saya sudah tercapai..lepas ni bulilah saya tembirang-tembirang kan hahaha..weeeee..

thank you for reading
muaxxxxx



dun forget leave ur comment =)

www.tips-fb.com

Monday, August 19, 2013

Goroyen conquering Mount Kinabalu part 1


Hello!
I am super excited to share with you guys about my expedition conquering Mount Kinabalu
 on 16-17 of August 2013.
To be honest, saya lansung tiada buat persediaan dari segi fizikal..hanya senaman turun naik tangga..itupun baru buat 5 kali sudah penat haha..

FYI..ada dua jalan yang kamu boleh ikut untuk mendaki Gunung Kinabalu:

1. Timpohon gate (National Park) - 8km
2. Mesilau -10km

So, kami decide untuk mendaki dari MESILAU sebab katanya view dari sini lagi cantik dari TIMPOHON.

So here we go..the journey begin weeee!!!!

The man with the plan sedang urus apa yang patut..dia ni la ketua kami haha..

Oh! si lelaki sedang bercamwhore.

Then kami gerak pergi MESILAU dan bermalam di sana sebelum
 meneruskan pendakian esok pagi. Kami tinggal di ATAMIS LODGE MESILAU..
perghhh..sajuk gila!!

Alright! Lets go!!!

Haha warming up la kenen..
manataw sa x mampu jalan,buli minta angkat garamaol keke..


Awesome view!!

Okay jalan sini yer tuan-tuan dan puan-puan..

The team..ready untuk mendaki!!

minta puji miahaha

lagi-lagi minta puji hahaha


Briefing dari guide kami MR Zaidi and Alif.

pendakian bermula...garamol kambang idung suda haha

I look fat sheett...

2km rasa mo mati suda OMG!!

air terjun..cantik ni..

kelebihan mesilau..ada jambatan gantung hehe

3.5 km teruskan berjalan..

hah!mampuu sangat inan-inan angkat barang berkilo2 salute!

muka panat geng paling balakang haha..

4km..aiguya!!!rasa x sanggup lagi jalan o!

salah satu trek yang susah..malar naik tangga!!

tapi scenery dia breathtaking gosh!!

tu dia..minta puji..mampu naik dengan selipar okay haha

me and garamol =)

cantikkkkkkk!!!

hahaha..yang kumpul2 tu sebab 'the man with the plan' cramp kaki wakaka..

okay..tangga lagi..

camwhore dulu!!

hujan!!punya sandi!!tinggal 1 km lagi..

last pic..hujan ni..

Walaupun hujan lebat,saya gagah juga jalan..tinggal 1 km lagi untuk sampai ke Laban Rata.
I keep telling myself "oyen u can do it,keep walking,keep moving!"
saya terpaksa jalan duluan kasih tinggal dorang garamol yang lambat haha..
tak mampu menunggu okay!
sejuk gila ni!!1 km tu macam 10 km ba..tak pandai sampai-sampai ciss!!
Finally!yay!sampai LABAN RATA pada 5.40 pm hahaha..
terus cari tempat duduk and makan..sangat lapar!

my food!


buffet style..so berabis makan..


"BE PREPARED TO BE CHALLENGE PHYSICALLY
and
MENTALLY"
by MOUNT KINABALU

paling lucu dorang garamol sampai pukul 7pm wakaka..punyalah lambat sekian..
kami urus penginapan dan ready untuk tidur sebab nanti pukul 2.30 am perlu bangun untuk ke puncak pula ^__^

-end part 1-

thank you for reading
muaxxx



dun forget leave ur comment =)

www.tips-fb.com