Kawan bergosip

Monday, July 15, 2013

Officially 23 baby!


"Every year on your birthday, 
you get a chance to start new"

Hi guys!!
i am so damn happy coz my beau willing to take a leave just to celebrate my birthday yay!
(padahal memang office hour pun miahaha..)

15th of July 
is my precious day a.k.a my birthday hik3..
but we celebrate it early since we only have free on weekend..NVM IDC juga pun celebrate awal..

This time..we went to LABUAN..
gosh i'm super duper excited!!
it's been 4 years since i left this place,
nothing change..still the old Labuan..
i have so much memories here..hehe..old story..huhu..

Alright!let's explorrrreeee this place!

First thing..harus sewa kereta..
and we rent EXORA..
jajangg..


then makan dulu..opss!!puasa okay..



Like a boss...


Muzium Chimney Labuan







Kompleks Sukan Laut & Muzium Marin






benci tul sa tingu muka ni belut!!


Surrender point





Restoran Manja Rasa







oh! i Love TOBLERONE warna biru so muchh!



bye LABUAN!!!


Lepas sampai KK..me and garamol terus pergi sini
mamam lunch hehe..
u know..we both loves Korean food!!!





side dish yang wajib!



my favereeeetttt BULGOGI!!


This one is BIBIMBAP..


arghh....


Bean curd soup..

rating : 3/5
the service is okay,taste is so-so
for me..much prefer to SABAH KOREA RESTAURANT at 1 BORNEO..

Next!next!
we went to secret recipe..
makan kek la apa lagi hahaha..
New york cheese,absolute chocolate and durian cheese..



garamol makan lagi....

hah!sebelum kami tengok PACIFIC RIM,
(gosh!the movie was awesome!!!!!!)
kami karokss 20 lagu!!pecah urat leher sa o!


and makan lagi..hahahaha..



as my birthday present..my beau garamol gave me this KUDA with LOVE U on it yay!!!
thank u garamol!!!!



uhuk3..
hari yang baik pasti akan berakhir benci!
sending off my garamol to Sandakan..babaiii....


Thank you so much for those who wishing me and praying for my happiness
i am so blessed to have a good people around me..
let's be more positive to face the world,enjoy life and jangan ponteng puasa ekkk..


and yeah..garamol bought this for me too muehehe..
buruk juga muka saya tu sekian...

with this, i am telling the world that i am now officially 23 years old oh no!!!

p/s rip to cory uhuk3


 



dun forget leave ur comment =)

www.tips-fb.com

4 0000 sedang bergosip =):

♥ Nur Adilah Dayana♥ said... [Reply to comment]

happy birthday :)

goroyen said... [Reply to comment]

thankkkk youuuuuu =)

♥Roseate♥ said... [Reply to comment]

makan dan makan ja kamu kan. blh sdh masuk rncangan jln2 cari mkn.. ehehe.. nway, happy 23rd bfday cuz!

goroyen said... [Reply to comment]

hahahha itulah ba tu c garamol..mo bawa diet pun x dapat ni..tq bebeh =)